Executive Committee, Council, and Assistants

Ronald Rittgers
President-Elect
Margaret Bendroth
President

Thomas Noble
Past President


Keith A. Francis
Executive Secretary

Melanie Pickard
Assistant to Exec. Sec.


Amanda Porterfield
Editor, Church History

John Corrigan
Editor, Church History

Adam S. Brasich
Senior Assistant to the Editors

Lauren Gray
Assistant to the Editors

COUNCIL

Class of 2015
Marianne Delaporte
(Notre Dame de Namur University)
Linford Fisher
(Brown University)
Scott Kenworthy
(Miami University, Ohio)
Willemien Otten
(University of Chicago)
Tisa Wenger
(Yale Divinity School)

Class of 2016
Peter Choi
(City Church, San Francisco)
Valerie Cooper
(Duke Divinity School)
Spencer Fluhman
(Brigham Young University)
David Holland
(Harvard Divinity School)
Paul Lim
(Vanderbilt Divinity School)
Heather Vacek
(Pittsburgh Theological Seminary)

Class of 2017
Peter Choi
(City Church, San Francisco)
Elesha Coffmann
(University of Dubuque Theological Seminary)
Timothy Larsen
(Wheaton College)
Xi Lian
(Duke Divinity School)
Andrea Sterk
(University of Florida)
William Yoo
(Columbia Theological Seminary)

STANDING COMMITTEES

Nominations
Kate Bowler (Duke Divinity School)
Jennifer Graber (University of Texas at Austin)
Matthew Grow (LDS Church History Department)
Barbara Pitken (Stanford University)
Adrian Weimar (Providence College)

Membership
David Komline (University of Notre Dame)
Arlene Sánchez Walsh (Azusa Pacific University)
James Hudnut-Beumler (Vanderbilt University)
Judith Weisenfeld (Princeton University)
Seth Dowland (Pacific Lutheran University)
Sarah Ruble (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Finance
Richard Heitzenrater (Emeritus, Duke Divinity School)
Mark Toulouse (Emmanuel College of Victoria University)
Joel Carpenter (Calvin College)
Kathleen Flake (University of Virginia)
Amy Burnett (University of Nebraska)
Ralph Keen (University of Illinois at Chicago)

Program Policy
Kenneth Minkema (Yale Divinity School)
Courtney Lyons (Baylor University)
Sylvester Johnson (Northwestern University)
Russell Richey (Emeritus, Emory University)
Elizabeth Georgian (University of South Carolina, Aiken)
Tom Schwanda (Wheaton College)

Graduate Student and Independent Scholar Awards
Jennifer Graber (University of Texas at Austin)
A. Gregg Roeber (Pennsylvania State University)
David P. King (Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis)
Jonathan Yaeger (University of Tennessee at Chattanooga)
Chris Evans (Boston University School of Theology)
Elizabeth Flowers (Texas Christian University)